2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0011


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 13.33%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 10 13.33%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 9 12.00%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 2.67%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 1 1.33%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 27 36.00%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 13 17.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.68%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 68 98.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 34 45.33%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 1.33%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 13 17.33%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 12 16.00%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 14 18.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.68%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 59 85.51%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 10 14.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 23 30.67%
David Shestokas (Republican) 18 24.00%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 29 38.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.68%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 66 95.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 61 81.33%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 9 12.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.68%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 35 50.72%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 4.35%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 28 40.58%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 69 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.68%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 66 95.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 69 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.68%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 62 89.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 19 25.33%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 6 8.00%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 9 12.00%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 21 28.00%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 17 22.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.68%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 29 42.03%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 40 57.97%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 63 91.30%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 33 47.83%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 29 42.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 52 69.33%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 16 21.33%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 67 89.33%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 27 36.00%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 41 54.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.68%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 61 88.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 66 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.68%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 62 89.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 68 90.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.68%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 60 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cody Holt (Republican) 67 89.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.68%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 59 85.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 16 21.33%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 24 32.00%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 12 16.00%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 18 24.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 17 24.64%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 31 44.93%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 19 27.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 6.17%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 67 89.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 5.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 21 30.43%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 25 36.23%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 18 26.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1215 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 6.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 68 90.67%