2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0010


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.62%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 19 16.96%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 20 17.86%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 17 15.18%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 5.36%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 7 6.25%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 21 18.75%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 18 16.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 76 93.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.62%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 58 51.79%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 0.89%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 19 16.96%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 21 18.75%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.89%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 12 10.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 67 82.72%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 14 17.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.62%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 33 29.46%
David Shestokas (Republican) 23 20.54%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 49 43.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 76 93.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.62%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 78 69.64%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 27 24.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 32 39.51%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 9 11.11%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 35 43.21%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 4.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.62%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 98 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 76 93.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.62%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 98 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 76 93.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.62%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 41 36.61%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 18 16.07%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 17 15.18%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 12 10.71%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 17 15.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 35 43.21%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 46 56.79%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 77 95.06%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 40 49.38%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 38 46.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.62%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 72 64.29%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 32 28.57%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 95 84.82%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 43 38.39%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 54 48.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 76 93.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.62%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 96 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 77 95.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.62%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 94 83.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 74 91.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.62%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Young (Republican) 73 65.18%
Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 29 25.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Johansen (Democratic) 73 90.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.62%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 36 32.14%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 32 28.57%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 18 16.07%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 17 15.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 33 40.74%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 38 46.91%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 7 8.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.62%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 95 84.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 81 Turnout: 5.51%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 22 27.16%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 20 24.69%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 35 43.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1469 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 7.62%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 95 84.82%