2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0009


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 8.84%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 14.29%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 20 13.61%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 12 8.16%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 7 4.76%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 47 31.97%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 18 12.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.32%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 69 97.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 74 50.34%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 2.72%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 11 7.48%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 34 23.13%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 22 14.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.32%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 64 90.14%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 8.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 51 34.69%
David Shestokas (Republican) 31 21.09%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 54 36.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.32%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 69 97.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 113 76.87%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 24 16.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.32%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 42 59.15%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 2.82%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 19 26.76%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 133 90.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.32%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 69 97.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 132 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.32%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 68 95.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 58 39.46%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 7 4.76%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 17 11.56%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 21 14.29%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 31 21.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.32%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 29 40.85%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 38 53.52%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 64 90.14%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 32 45.07%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 21 29.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 98 66.67%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 34 23.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 0 0.00%
Connie Cain (Republican) 0 0.00%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 132 89.80%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 42 28.57%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 89 60.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.32%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 63 88.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 132 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.32%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 66 92.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 132 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.32%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 62 87.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Daugherty (Republican) 129 87.76%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 28 19.05%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 48 32.65%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 37 25.17%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 26 17.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.32%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 11 15.49%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 27 38.03%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 21 29.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 11.01%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 128 87.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.32%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 15 21.13%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 24 33.80%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 16 22.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1335 Ballots Cast: 147 Turnout: 11.01%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 125 85.03%