2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0008


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 17 12.98%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 28 21.37%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 23 17.56%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 1.53%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 12 9.16%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 23 17.56%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 17 12.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 91 97.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 75 57.25%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 1.53%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 13 9.92%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 27 20.61%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 13 9.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 80 86.02%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 13 13.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 43 32.82%
David Shestokas (Republican) 19 14.50%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 58 44.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 90 96.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 95 72.52%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 25 19.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 43 46.24%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 2.15%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 38 40.86%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 8 8.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 114 87.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 91 97.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 117 89.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 89 95.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 47 35.88%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 9 6.87%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 20 15.27%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 24 18.32%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 21 16.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 47 50.54%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 46 49.46%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 90 96.77%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 28 30.11%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 59 63.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 89 67.94%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 32 24.43%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 115 87.79%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 49 37.40%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 69 52.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 87 93.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 116 88.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 87 93.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 117 89.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 89 95.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Daugherty (Republican) 114 87.02%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 33 25.19%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 44 33.59%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 17 12.98%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 31 23.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 34 36.56%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 44 47.31%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 13 13.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.80%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 113 86.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 93 Turnout: 6.25%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 21 22.58%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 33 35.48%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 36 38.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1488 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.80%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 114 87.02%