2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0007


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 16 14.55%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 15 13.64%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 21 19.09%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 4.55%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 1.82%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 23 20.91%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 22 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 5.78%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 93 97.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 58 52.73%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 1.82%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 13 11.82%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 24 21.82%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.91%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 12 10.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 5.78%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 87 91.58%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 8.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 37 33.64%
David Shestokas (Republican) 19 17.27%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 43 39.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 5.78%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 93 97.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 82 74.55%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 20 18.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 5.78%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 38 40.00%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 3.16%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 47 49.47%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 5 5.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 96 87.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 5.78%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 91 95.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 97 88.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 5.78%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 90 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 33 30.00%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 10 9.09%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 16 14.55%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 21 19.09%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 20 18.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 5.78%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 48 50.53%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 45 47.37%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 91 95.79%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 41 43.16%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 44 46.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 66 60.00%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 36 32.73%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 96 87.27%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 41 37.27%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 59 53.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 5.78%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 90 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 95 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 5.78%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 89 93.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 97 88.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 5.78%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 90 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 5.48%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Young (Republican) 50 55.56%
Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 32 35.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 5.17%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Johansen (Democratic) 81 95.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 20 Turnout: 1.22%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. "Rick" Williams (Republican) 14 70.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 10 Turnout: 0.61%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Walker (Democratic) 10 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 27 24.55%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 33 30.00%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 17 15.45%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 23 20.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 5.78%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 42 44.21%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 32 33.68%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 16 16.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 91 82.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 5.78%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 28 29.47%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 32 33.68%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 29 30.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1643 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.70%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 94 85.45%