2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0006


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 17.55%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 16 7.66%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 35 16.75%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 64 30.62%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 2.87%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 2.39%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 65 31.10%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 11 5.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 12.59%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 140 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.46%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 96 46.15%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 6 2.88%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 18 8.65%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 43 20.67%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.48%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 39 18.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 12.59%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 138 92.00%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 7 4.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.46%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 74 35.58%
David Shestokas (Republican) 69 33.17%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 55 26.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 12.59%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 137 91.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.46%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 158 75.96%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 36 17.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 12.59%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 96 64.00%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 8 5.33%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 41 27.33%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.46%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 182 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 12.59%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 143 95.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.46%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 183 87.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 12.59%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 132 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 209 Turnout: 17.55%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 34 16.27%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 10 4.78%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 65 31.10%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 20 9.57%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 10 4.78%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 54 25.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 12.59%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 141 94.00%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 68 45.33%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 59 39.33%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 73 48.67%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 52 34.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.46%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 158 75.96%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 36 17.31%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 171 82.21%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 100 48.08%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 87 41.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 12.59%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 129 86.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.46%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 177 85.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 12.59%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 130 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.46%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 178 85.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 12.59%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 129 86.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.46%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Daugherty (Republican) 176 84.62%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 33 15.87%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 59 28.37%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 62 29.81%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 34 16.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 12.59%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 32 21.33%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 56 37.33%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 42 28.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 177 85.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 150 Turnout: 12.59%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 31 20.67%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 60 40.00%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 34 22.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1191 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.46%

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diana Hartmann (Republican) 168 80.77%

Rutland 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Rutland 6 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Yaeger (Republican) 173 83.17%