2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0005


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 15.38%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 12 6.45%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 32 17.20%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 12 6.45%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 6 3.23%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 17 9.14%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 78 41.94%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 22 11.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 120 98.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 15.38%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 98 52.69%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 1.61%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 31 16.67%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 15 8.06%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.54%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 36 19.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 114 93.44%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 4.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 15.38%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 67 36.02%
David Shestokas (Republican) 35 18.82%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 73 39.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 117 95.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 15.38%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 138 74.19%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 37 19.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 81 66.39%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 1 0.82%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 35 28.69%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 3.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 15.38%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 165 88.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 119 97.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 15.38%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 163 87.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 108 88.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 15.38%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 33 17.74%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 20 10.75%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 35 18.82%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 28 15.05%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 57 30.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 30 24.59%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 91 74.59%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 114 93.44%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 77 63.11%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 35 28.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 15.38%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 144 77.42%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 30 16.13%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 164 88.17%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 66 35.48%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 104 55.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 115 94.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 15.38%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 163 87.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 116 95.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 15.38%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 161 86.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 109 89.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 15.38%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Daugherty (Republican) 165 88.71%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 40 21.51%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 62 33.33%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 39 20.97%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 30 16.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 27 22.13%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 65 53.28%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 21 17.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 15.38%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 162 87.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 122 Turnout: 10.09%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 28 22.95%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 49 40.16%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 36 29.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1209 Ballots Cast: 186 Turnout: 15.38%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 164 88.17%