2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0004


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 10.40%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 16 12.80%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 13 10.40%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 4.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 2 1.60%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 41 32.80%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 31 24.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.74%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 103 93.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 71 56.80%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 0.80%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 24 19.20%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 12 9.60%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 17 13.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.74%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 99 90.00%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 7 6.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 45 36.00%
David Shestokas (Republican) 20 16.00%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 60 48.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.74%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 98 89.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 102 81.60%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 18 14.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.74%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 58 52.73%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 1.82%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 37 33.64%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 8 7.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 117 93.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.74%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 99 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 117 93.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.74%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 95 86.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 37 29.60%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 8 6.40%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 24 19.20%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 23 18.40%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 26 20.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.74%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 54 49.09%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 53 48.18%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 96 87.27%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 53 48.18%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 46 41.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 77 61.60%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 35 28.00%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 117 93.60%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 47 37.60%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 72 57.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.74%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 96 87.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 118 94.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.74%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 96 87.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 117 93.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.74%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 96 87.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cody Holt (Republican) 116 92.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.74%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 98 89.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 28 22.40%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 59 47.20%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 12 9.60%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 22 17.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.74%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 27 24.55%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 41 37.27%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 34 30.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 7.65%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 114 91.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 110 Turnout: 6.74%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 28 25.45%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 28 25.45%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 45 40.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1633 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 7.65%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 114 91.20%

Rutland 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Rutland 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard J. Artz (Republican) 114 91.20%