2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0003


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 249 Turnout: 19.04%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 26 10.44%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 36 14.46%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 35 14.06%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 10 4.02%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 10 4.02%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 93 37.35%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 25 10.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.23%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 150 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 249 Turnout: 19.04%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 114 45.78%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 11 4.42%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 19 7.63%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 43 17.27%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.40%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 57 22.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.23%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 149 93.13%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 5.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 249 Turnout: 19.04%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 79 31.73%
David Shestokas (Republican) 64 25.70%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 84 33.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.23%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 150 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 249 Turnout: 19.04%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 189 75.90%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 40 16.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.23%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 102 63.75%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 7 4.38%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 43 26.88%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 1.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 249 Turnout: 19.04%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 210 84.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.23%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 151 94.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 249 Turnout: 19.04%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 219 87.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.23%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 143 89.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 249 Turnout: 19.04%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 47 18.88%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 10 4.02%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 78 31.33%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 19 7.63%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 14 5.62%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 54 21.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.23%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 150 93.75%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 83 51.88%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 54 33.75%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 87 54.38%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 44 27.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 249 Turnout: 19.04%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 153 61.45%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 69 27.71%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 203 81.53%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 85 34.14%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 134 53.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.23%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 143 89.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 249 Turnout: 19.04%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 202 81.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.23%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 142 88.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 249 Turnout: 19.04%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 208 83.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.23%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 134 83.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 249 Turnout: 19.04%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Daugherty (Republican) 206 82.73%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 37 14.86%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 87 34.94%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 55 22.09%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 42 16.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.23%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 45 28.13%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 67 41.88%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 34 21.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 249 Turnout: 19.04%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 201 80.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 160 Turnout: 12.23%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 29 18.13%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 72 45.00%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 40 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1308 Ballots Cast: 249 Turnout: 19.04%

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diana Hartmann (Republican) 191 76.71%