2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0002


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 11.71%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 27 14.29%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 26 13.76%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 29 15.34%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 9 4.76%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 9 4.76%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 67 35.45%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 15 7.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.12%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 126 96.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 11.71%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 85 44.97%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 12 6.35%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 22 11.64%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 29 15.34%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 5 2.65%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 31 16.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.12%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 120 91.60%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 10 7.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 11.71%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 74 39.15%
David Shestokas (Republican) 49 25.93%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 53 28.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.12%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 122 93.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 11.71%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 130 68.78%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 43 22.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.12%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 82 62.60%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 4.58%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 37 28.24%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 3.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 11.71%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 164 86.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.12%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 126 96.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 11.71%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 165 87.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.12%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 124 94.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 11.71%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 58 30.69%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 23 12.17%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 28 14.81%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 23 12.17%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 43 22.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.12%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 29 22.14%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 98 74.81%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 124 94.66%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 69 52.67%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 44 33.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 11.71%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 133 70.37%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 39 20.63%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 166 87.83%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 76 40.21%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 101 53.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.12%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 125 95.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 11.71%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 165 87.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.12%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 128 97.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 11.71%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 162 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.12%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 127 96.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 11.71%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Daugherty (Republican) 164 86.77%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 42 22.22%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 56 29.63%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 41 21.69%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 34 17.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 41 31.30%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 66 50.38%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 16 12.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 11.71%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 164 86.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 131 Turnout: 8.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 39 29.77%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 43 32.82%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 37 28.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 139 Turnout: 8.61%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 118 84.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 50 Turnout: 3.10%

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diana Hartmann (Republican) 44 88.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1614 Ballots Cast: 189 Turnout: 11.71%

Rutland 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Rutland 2 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Daugherty (Republican) 166 87.83%