2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct RU0001


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 16 15.84%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 17 16.83%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 13 12.87%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 0.99%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 4.95%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 32 31.68%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 11 10.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 4.98%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 55 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 56 55.45%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 0.99%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 15 14.85%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 11 10.89%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 16 15.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 4.98%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 54 90.00%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 10.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 25 24.75%
David Shestokas (Republican) 20 19.80%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 44 43.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 4.98%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 54 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 78 77.23%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 14 13.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 4.98%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 31 51.67%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 6.67%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 21 35.00%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 91 90.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 4.98%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 55 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 89 88.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 4.98%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 55 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 37 36.63%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 7 6.93%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 13 12.87%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 11 10.89%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 23 22.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 4.98%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 16 26.67%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 41 68.33%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 54 90.00%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 32 53.33%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 24 40.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 71 70.30%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 18 17.82%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 90 89.11%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 30 29.70%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 62 61.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 4.98%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 54 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 90 89.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 4.98%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 54 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 85 84.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 4.98%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 53 88.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.31%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Clifford "Cliff" Surges (Republican) 90 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.08%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gregory Buck (Republican) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Christopher W. Kious (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 20 19.80%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 41 40.59%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 16 15.84%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 15 14.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 4.98%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 14 23.33%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 30 50.00%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 11 18.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 101 Turnout: 8.39%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 88 87.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 60 Turnout: 4.98%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 17 28.33%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 21 35.00%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 18 30.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 100 Turnout: 8.31%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 87 87.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1204 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.08%

MCHENRY COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Diana Hartmann (Republican) 0 0.00%