2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct PL0006


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 7 6.03%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 24 20.69%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 12 10.34%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 4.31%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 3.45%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 48 41.38%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 12 10.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.18%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 51 98.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 47 40.52%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 0.86%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 31 26.72%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 15 12.93%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.86%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 20 17.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.18%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 50 96.15%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 2 3.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 33 28.45%
David Shestokas (Republican) 18 15.52%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 58 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.18%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 52 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 90 77.59%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 21 18.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.18%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 28 53.85%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 3.85%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 20 38.46%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 106 91.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.18%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 49 94.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 103 88.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.18%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 49 94.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 20 17.24%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 7 6.03%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 27 23.28%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 13 11.21%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 13 11.21%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 28 24.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.18%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 50 96.15%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 23 44.23%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 25 48.08%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 22 42.31%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 27 51.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 104 89.66%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 105 90.52%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 53 45.69%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 59 50.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.18%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 49 94.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 102 87.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.18%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 50 96.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 101 87.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.18%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 50 96.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Young (Republican) 62 53.45%
Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 43 37.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.18%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Johansen (Democratic) 48 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 20 17.24%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 34 29.31%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 30 25.86%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 24 20.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.18%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 15 28.85%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 27 51.92%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 8 15.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 101 87.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.18%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 15 28.85%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 18 34.62%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 17 32.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 9.33%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 102 87.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 52 Turnout: 4.18%

Plato 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Plato 6 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tyler Swanlund (Democratic) 48 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1243 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 9.33%

Plato 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Plato 6 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Antonio P. Cundari (Republican) 104 89.66%