2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct PL0005


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 11.84%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 22 13.84%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 25 15.72%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 16 10.06%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 11 6.92%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 3 1.89%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 65 40.88%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 8 5.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 89 94.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 11.84%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 59 37.11%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 8 5.03%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 29 18.24%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 20 12.58%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.63%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 38 23.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.00%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 88 93.62%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 4 4.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 11.84%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 68 42.77%
David Shestokas (Republican) 27 16.98%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 50 31.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.00%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 89 94.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 11.84%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 133 83.65%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 15 9.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.00%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 52 55.32%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 6.38%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 28 29.79%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 4.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 11.84%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 146 91.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.00%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 90 95.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 11.84%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 147 92.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.00%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 82 87.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 11.84%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 35 22.01%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 5 3.14%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 49 30.82%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 17 10.69%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 20 12.58%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 22 13.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.00%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 90 95.74%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 46 48.94%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 33 35.11%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 32 34.04%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 47 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 11.84%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 145 91.19%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 144 90.57%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 54 33.96%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 94 59.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.00%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 82 87.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 11.84%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 141 88.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.00%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 82 87.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 11.84%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 145 91.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.00%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 79 84.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 11.84%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 145 91.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.00%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Hodge (Democratic) 80 85.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 11.84%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 32 20.13%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 38 23.90%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 33 20.75%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 42 26.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 25 26.60%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 37 39.36%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 23 24.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 11.84%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 144 90.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 11 11.70%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 36 38.30%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 33 35.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1343 Ballots Cast: 159 Turnout: 11.84%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 141 88.68%