2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct PL0004


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 13.69%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 11 8.21%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 22 16.42%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 20 14.93%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 3.73%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 1 0.75%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 55 41.04%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 8 5.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 67 98.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 13.69%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 77 57.46%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 2.99%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 13 9.70%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 19 14.18%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.75%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 18 13.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 66 97.06%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 2 2.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 13.69%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 36 26.87%
David Shestokas (Republican) 30 22.39%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 54 40.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 63 92.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 13.69%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 100 74.63%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 22 16.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 48 70.59%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 1 1.47%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 18 26.47%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 13.69%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 119 88.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 63 92.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 13.69%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 118 88.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 64 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 13.69%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 28 20.90%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 6 4.48%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 32 23.88%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 14 10.45%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 5 3.73%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 32 23.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 62 91.18%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 35 51.47%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 24 35.29%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 33 48.53%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 26 38.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 13.69%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 115 85.82%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 113 84.33%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 54 40.30%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 62 46.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 62 91.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 13.69%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 113 84.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 61 89.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 13.69%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 115 85.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 60 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 13.69%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 116 86.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Hodge (Democratic) 61 89.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 13.69%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 28 20.90%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 34 25.37%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 41 30.60%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 19 14.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 13 19.12%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 22 32.35%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 22 32.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 13.69%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 120 89.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 18 26.47%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 22 32.35%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 18 26.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 979 Ballots Cast: 134 Turnout: 13.69%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 115 85.82%

Plato 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Plato 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary P. Legler (Republican) 121 90.30%