2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct PL0003


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 13.00%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 10.53%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 15 15.79%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 15 15.79%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 2.11%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 9 9.47%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 34 35.79%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 9 9.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 37 90.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 13.00%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 52 54.74%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 1.05%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 13 13.68%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 21 22.11%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 8 8.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 37 90.24%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 3 7.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 13.00%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 34 35.79%
David Shestokas (Republican) 17 17.89%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 36 37.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 38 92.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 13.00%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 68 71.58%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 26 27.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 24 58.54%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 4.88%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 13 31.71%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 13.00%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 82 86.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 38 92.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 13.00%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 84 88.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 36 87.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 13.00%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 19 20.00%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 7 7.37%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 38 40.00%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 8 8.42%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 7 7.37%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 10 10.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 38 92.68%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 19 46.34%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 16 39.02%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 26 63.41%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 9 21.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 13.00%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 81 85.26%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 81 85.26%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 43 45.26%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 47 49.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 36 87.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 13.00%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 78 82.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 37 90.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 13.00%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 79 83.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 34 82.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 13.00%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Young (Republican) 64 67.37%
Barbara Wojnicki (Republican) 25 26.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Scott Johansen (Democratic) 33 80.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 13.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 17 17.89%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 28 29.47%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 31 32.63%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 10 10.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 9 21.95%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 19 46.34%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 11 26.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 13.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 82 86.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 41 Turnout: 5.61%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 9 21.95%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 10 24.39%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 17 41.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 731 Ballots Cast: 95 Turnout: 13.00%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 79 83.16%

Plato 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Plato 3 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David Young (Republican) 84 88.42%