2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct PL0001


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 10.45%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 15 10.71%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 15.00%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 15 10.71%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 3.57%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 7 5.00%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 44 31.43%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 19 13.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 74 98.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 10.45%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 63 45.00%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 2.86%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 21 15.00%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 24 17.14%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 3 2.14%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 23 16.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 65 86.67%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 12.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 10.45%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 38 27.14%
David Shestokas (Republican) 22 15.71%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 63 45.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 74 98.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 10.45%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 107 76.43%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 17 12.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 50 66.67%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 7 9.33%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 17 22.67%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 10.45%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 121 86.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 74 98.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 10.45%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 123 87.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 74 98.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 10.45%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 28 20.00%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 5 3.57%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 42 30.00%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 17 12.14%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 13 9.29%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 17 12.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 74 98.67%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 34 45.33%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 31 41.33%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 32 42.67%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 32 42.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 10.45%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 124 88.57%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 120 85.71%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 39 27.86%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 86 61.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 71 94.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 10.45%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 121 86.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 72 96.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 10.45%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 119 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 70 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 10.45%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 122 87.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Hodge (Democratic) 70 93.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 10.45%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 25 17.86%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 52 37.14%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 24 17.14%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 22 15.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 19 25.33%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 36 48.00%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 15 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 10.45%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 119 85.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 22 29.33%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 26 34.67%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 21 28.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1340 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 10.45%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 117 83.57%