2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct KA0001


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 20.07%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 12 6.63%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 31 17.13%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 12 6.63%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 7 3.87%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 9 4.97%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 66 36.46%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 30 16.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.43%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 56 96.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 20.07%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 110 60.77%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 1.10%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 26 14.36%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 14 7.73%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.55%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 25 13.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.43%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 46 79.31%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 13.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 20.07%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 46 25.41%
David Shestokas (Republican) 37 20.44%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 80 44.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.43%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 49 84.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 20.07%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 136 75.14%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 29 16.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.43%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 21 36.21%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 1 1.72%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 28 48.28%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 5.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 20.07%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 158 87.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.43%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 53 91.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 20.07%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 161 88.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.43%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 50 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 20.07%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 22 12.15%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 12 6.63%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 62 34.25%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 32 17.68%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 8 4.42%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 32 17.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.43%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 53 91.38%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 24 41.38%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 25 43.10%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 32 55.17%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 17 29.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 20.07%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 139 76.80%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 24 13.26%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 158 87.29%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 66 36.46%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 94 51.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.43%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 50 86.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 20.07%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 150 82.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.43%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 55 94.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 20.07%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 155 85.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.43%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 51 87.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 20.07%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Lenert (Republican) 156 86.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.43%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 5 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deirdre L. Battaglia (Democratic) 52 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 20.07%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 42 23.20%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 42 23.20%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 32 17.68%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 45 24.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.43%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 9 15.52%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 28 48.28%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 17 29.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 20.07%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 159 87.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 58 Turnout: 6.43%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 8 13.79%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 13 22.41%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 30 51.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 902 Ballots Cast: 181 Turnout: 20.07%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 150 82.87%

Kaneville 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Kaneville 1 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Eldon Gould (Republican) 167 92.27%