2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct HA0005


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 242 Turnout: 16.30%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 19 7.85%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 42 17.36%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 17 7.02%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 12 4.96%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 7 2.89%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 108 44.63%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 23 9.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 132 94.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 242 Turnout: 16.30%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 107 44.21%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 12 4.96%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 37 15.29%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 36 14.88%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 4 1.65%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 40 16.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 118 84.29%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 19 13.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 242 Turnout: 16.30%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 81 33.47%
David Shestokas (Republican) 57 23.55%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 82 33.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 127 90.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 242 Turnout: 16.30%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 188 77.69%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 36 14.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 80 57.14%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 4.29%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 45 32.14%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 2.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 242 Turnout: 16.30%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 207 85.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 133 95.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 242 Turnout: 16.30%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 212 87.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 125 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 242 Turnout: 16.30%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 42 17.36%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 13 5.37%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 79 32.64%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 29 11.98%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 18 7.44%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 32 13.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 128 91.43%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 58 41.43%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 60 42.86%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 71 50.71%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 47 33.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 242 Turnout: 16.30%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 179 73.97%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 40 16.53%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 202 83.47%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 86 35.54%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 134 55.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 124 88.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 242 Turnout: 16.30%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 212 87.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 125 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 242 Turnout: 16.30%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 213 88.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 124 88.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 242 Turnout: 16.30%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Daugherty (Republican) 211 87.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 55 22.73%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 59 24.38%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 47 19.42%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 55 22.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 28 20.00%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 64 45.71%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 32 22.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 242 Turnout: 16.30%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 210 86.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.43%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 28 20.00%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 57 40.71%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 39 27.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 242 Turnout: 16.30%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 208 85.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 140 Turnout: 9.43%

Hampshire 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Hampshire 5 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leon Ehrenreich (Democratic) 126 90.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 124 Turnout: 8.35%

(HAMPSHIRE TWP) EXERCISE THE POWERS OF THE TOWNSHIP REFUSE COLLECTION & DISPOSAL ACT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 31 25.00%
No 92 74.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1485 Ballots Cast: 153 Turnout: 10.30%

(HAMPSHIRE FIRE) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 87 56.86%
No 62 40.52%

(HAMPSHIRE FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $4,500,000 FIRE PROTECTION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 102 66.67%
No 50 32.68%