2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct HA0004


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 17.02%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 20 10.47%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 25 13.09%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 16 8.38%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 9 4.71%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 9 4.71%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 76 39.79%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 21 10.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.42%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 69 95.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 17.02%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 90 47.12%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 6 3.14%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 23 12.04%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 35 18.32%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 3 1.57%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 28 14.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.42%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 67 93.06%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 3 4.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 17.02%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 48 25.13%
David Shestokas (Republican) 39 20.42%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 85 44.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.42%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 64 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 17.02%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 140 73.30%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 31 16.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.42%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 37 51.39%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 5.56%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 26 36.11%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 17.02%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 156 81.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.42%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 67 93.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 17.02%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 159 83.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.42%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 63 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 17.02%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 31 16.23%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 7 3.66%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 74 38.74%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 10 5.24%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 12 6.28%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 39 20.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.42%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 65 90.28%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 30 41.67%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 33 45.83%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 38 52.78%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 25 34.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 17.02%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 143 74.87%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 33 17.28%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 157 82.20%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 69 36.13%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 100 52.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.42%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 66 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 17.02%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 156 81.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.42%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 65 90.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 17.02%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 158 82.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.42%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 62 86.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 17.02%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Daugherty (Republican) 158 82.72%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 39 20.42%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 57 29.84%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 41 21.47%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 28 14.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.42%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 19 26.39%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 33 45.83%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 14 19.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 17.02%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 156 81.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 6.42%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 19 26.39%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 22 30.56%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 23 31.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 191 Turnout: 17.02%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 154 80.63%

Hampshire 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Hampshire 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Laura M Pollastrini (Republican) 164 85.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

(HAMPSHIRE TWP) EXERCISE THE POWERS OF THE TOWNSHIP REFUSE COLLECTION & DISPOSAL ACT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 0 0.00%
No 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1122 Ballots Cast: 279 Turnout: 24.87%

(HAMPSHIRE FIRE) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 171 61.29%
No 105 37.63%

(HAMPSHIRE FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $4,500,000 FIRE PROTECTION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 190 68.10%
No 83 29.75%