2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct HA0003


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 12.52%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 21 11.41%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 26 14.13%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 17 9.24%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 1.63%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 3.26%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 64 34.78%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 34 18.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 6.39%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 93 98.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 12.52%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 107 58.15%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 1.09%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 16 8.70%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 32 17.39%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.54%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 24 13.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 6.39%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 83 88.30%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 9.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 12.52%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 34 18.48%
David Shestokas (Republican) 38 20.65%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 95 51.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 6.39%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 87 92.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 12.52%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 137 74.46%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 31 16.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 6.39%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 47 50.00%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 5.32%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 40 42.55%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 12.52%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 158 85.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 6.39%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 89 94.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 12.52%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 160 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 6.39%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 82 87.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 12.52%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 20 10.87%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 7 3.80%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 74 40.22%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 17 9.24%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 18 9.78%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 35 19.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 6.39%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 86 91.49%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 43 45.74%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 34 36.17%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 40 42.55%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 36 38.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 12.52%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 124 67.39%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 42 22.83%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 161 87.50%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 87 47.28%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 74 40.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 6.39%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 84 89.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 12.52%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 157 85.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 6.39%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 87 92.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 12.52%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 159 86.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 6.39%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 81 86.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 177 Turnout: 12.04%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Daugherty (Republican) 146 82.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.48%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. "Rick" Williams (Republican) 7 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00 %

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Walker (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 12.52%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 44 23.91%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 49 26.63%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 33 17.93%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 32 17.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 6.39%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 25 26.60%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 38 40.43%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 20 21.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 12.52%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 149 80.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 6.39%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 26 27.66%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 24 25.53%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 31 32.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 184 Turnout: 12.52%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 154 83.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 6.39%

Hampshire 3 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Hampshire 3 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Fodor (Democratic) 84 89.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.48%

(HAMPSHIRE TWP) EXERCISE THE POWERS OF THE TOWNSHIP REFUSE COLLECTION & DISPOSAL ACT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 4 57.14%
No 2 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 287 Turnout: 19.52%

(HAMPSHIRE FIRE) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 170 59.23%
No 106 36.93%

(HAMPSHIRE FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $4,500,000 FIRE PROTECTION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 190 66.20%
No 89 31.01%