2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct HA0002


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 289 Turnout: 18.77%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 24 8.30%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 45 15.57%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 26 9.00%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 9 3.11%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 20 6.92%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 108 37.37%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 41 14.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 101 94.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 289 Turnout: 18.77%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 164 56.75%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 0.69%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 35 12.11%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 43 14.88%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 41 14.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 87 81.31%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 19 17.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 289 Turnout: 18.77%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 81 28.03%
David Shestokas (Republican) 67 23.18%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 119 41.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 100 93.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 289 Turnout: 18.77%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 226 78.20%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 44 15.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 58 54.21%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 5.61%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 34 31.78%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 5 4.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 289 Turnout: 18.77%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 258 89.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 99 92.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 289 Turnout: 18.77%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 266 92.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 97 90.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 289 Turnout: 18.77%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 48 16.61%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 15 5.19%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 122 42.21%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 23 7.96%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 12 4.15%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 47 16.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 100 93.46%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 49 45.79%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 40 37.38%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 54 50.47%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 36 33.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 289 Turnout: 18.77%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 207 71.63%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 62 21.45%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 253 87.54%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 108 37.37%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 158 54.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 94 87.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 289 Turnout: 18.77%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 263 91.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 96 89.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 289 Turnout: 18.77%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 261 90.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 92 85.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 289 Turnout: 18.77%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Daugherty (Republican) 257 88.93%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 59 20.42%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 91 31.49%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 59 20.42%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 52 17.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 27 25.23%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 45 42.06%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 22 20.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 289 Turnout: 18.77%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 250 86.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 18 16.82%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 36 33.64%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 36 33.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 289 Turnout: 18.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 253 87.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 6.95%

Hampshire 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Hampshire 2 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ryan Hollister (Democratic) 98 91.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 289 Turnout: 18.77%

Hampshire 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Hampshire 2 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Lynn Tabb (Republican) 260 89.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 135 Turnout: 8.77%

(HAMPSHIRE TWP) EXERCISE THE POWERS OF THE TOWNSHIP REFUSE COLLECTION & DISPOSAL ACT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 43 31.85%
No 91 67.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1540 Ballots Cast: 412 Turnout: 26.75%

(HAMPSHIRE FIRE) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 220 53.40%
No 182 44.17%

(HAMPSHIRE FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $4,500,000 FIRE PROTECTION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 280 67.96%
No 127 30.83%