2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct HA0001


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.73%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 19 8.84%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 37 17.21%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 25 11.63%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 2.33%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 10 4.65%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 73 33.95%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 27 12.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 73 97.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.73%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 116 53.95%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 1.40%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 27 12.56%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 29 13.49%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.47%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 32 14.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 69 92.00%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 8.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.73%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 63 29.30%
David Shestokas (Republican) 24 11.16%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 111 51.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 69 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.73%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 145 67.44%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 50 23.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 45 60.00%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 2.67%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 22 29.33%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.73%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 183 85.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 67 89.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.73%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 188 87.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 68 90.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.73%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 32 14.88%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 9 4.19%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 89 41.40%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 13 6.05%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 13 6.05%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 39 18.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 64 85.33%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 29 38.67%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 34 45.33%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 39 52.00%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 22 29.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.73%

FOR STATE SENATOR 35TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dave Syverson (Republican) 172 80.00%
Eli Nicolosi (Republican) 27 12.56%

FOR THE 70TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeff Keicher (Republican) 188 87.44%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 73 33.95%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 122 56.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 60 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.73%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 181 84.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 69 92.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.73%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 184 85.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 62 82.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 175 Turnout: 18.50%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gary Daugherty (Republican) 152 86.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.23%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. "Rick" Williams (Republican) 30 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 21 Turnout: 2.22%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Walker (Democratic) 18 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.73%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 45 20.93%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 73 33.95%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 31 14.42%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 40 18.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 20 26.67%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 28 37.33%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 15 20.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.73%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 181 84.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 7.93%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 13 17.33%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 26 34.67%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 22 29.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 215 Turnout: 22.73%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 179 83.26%

Hampshire 1 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Hampshire 1 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L Robert Russell (Republican) 184 85.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 137 Turnout: 14.48%

(HAMPSHIRE TWP) EXERCISE THE POWERS OF THE TOWNSHIP REFUSE COLLECTION & DISPOSAL ACT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 35 25.55%
No 100 72.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 297 Turnout: 31.40%

(HAMPSHIRE FIRE) PROPOSITION TO INCREASE THE LIMITING RATE
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 140 47.14%
No 154 51.85%

(HAMPSHIRE FIRE) PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $4,500,000 FIRE PROTECTION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Yes 170 57.24%
No 122 41.08%