2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0020


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 13.68%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 12 10.34%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 24 20.69%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 17 14.66%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 3.45%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 7 6.03%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 31 26.72%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 11 9.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 72 98.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 13.68%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 45 38.79%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 4.31%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 20 17.24%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 21 18.10%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 24 20.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 66 90.41%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 8.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 13.68%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 28 24.14%
David Shestokas (Republican) 33 28.45%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 42 36.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 69 94.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 13.68%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 88 75.86%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 16 13.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 38 52.05%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 4.11%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 25 34.25%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 13.68%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 95 81.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 69 94.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 13.68%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 98 84.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 68 93.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 13.68%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 21 18.10%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 10 8.62%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 24 20.69%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 13 11.21%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 7 6.03%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 27 23.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 70 95.89%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 36 49.32%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 24 32.88%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 34 46.58%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 27 36.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 13.68%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 99 85.34%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 99 85.34%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 60 51.72%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 43 37.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 66 90.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 13.68%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 95 81.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 67 91.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 13.68%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 98 84.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 66 90.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 13.68%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Republican) 34 29.31%
Stephen D. Brown (Republican) 25 21.55%
Anthony L. Catella (Republican) 32 27.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Linder (Democratic) 65 89.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 13.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 29 25.00%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 28 24.14%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 26 22.41%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 14 12.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 16 21.92%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 30 41.10%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 18 24.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 13.68%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 88 75.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 73 Turnout: 8.61%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 11 15.07%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 34 46.58%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 21 28.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 848 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 13.68%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 92 79.31%

Geneva 20 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 20 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald J. Fogel (Republican) 93 80.17%