2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0019


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 13.78%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 12 6.74%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 23 12.92%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 23 12.92%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 2.81%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 10 5.62%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 65 36.52%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 26 14.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 9.67%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 119 95.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 13.78%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 77 43.26%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 2.81%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 50 28.09%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 21 11.80%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.56%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 23 12.92%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 9.67%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 112 89.60%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 12 9.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 13.78%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 60 33.71%
David Shestokas (Republican) 36 20.22%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 68 38.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 9.67%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 117 93.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 13.78%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 130 73.03%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 33 18.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 9.67%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 47 37.60%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 9 7.20%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 61 48.80%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 2.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 13.78%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 150 84.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 9.67%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 120 96.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 13.78%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 152 85.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 9.67%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 118 94.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 13.78%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 24 13.48%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 23 12.92%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 37 20.79%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 26 14.61%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 8 4.49%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 37 20.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 9.67%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 122 97.60%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 58 46.40%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 46 36.80%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 64 51.20%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 37 29.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 13.78%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 144 80.90%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 149 83.71%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 71 39.89%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 92 51.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 9.67%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 111 88.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 13.78%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 139 78.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 9.67%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 118 94.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 13.78%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 143 80.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 9.67%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 111 88.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 13.78%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Republican) 61 34.27%
Stephen D. Brown (Republican) 38 21.35%
Anthony L. Catella (Republican) 42 23.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 9.67%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Linder (Democratic) 113 90.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 13.78%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 37 20.79%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 57 32.02%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 38 21.35%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 25 14.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 9.67%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 28 22.40%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 58 46.40%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 28 22.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 13.78%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 148 83.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 125 Turnout: 9.67%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 16 12.80%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 45 36.00%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 51 40.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1292 Ballots Cast: 178 Turnout: 13.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 143 80.34%

Geneva 19 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 19 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sean Mc Carthy (Republican) 141 79.21%