2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0018


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 17.12%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 5.92%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 12.43%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 33 19.53%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 7 4.14%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 8 4.73%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 58 34.32%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 8 4.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 7.70%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 76 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 17.12%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 56 33.14%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 11 6.51%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 60 35.50%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 17 10.06%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 1.18%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 19 11.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 7.70%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 67 88.16%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 10.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 17.12%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 45 26.63%
David Shestokas (Republican) 39 23.08%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 53 31.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 7.70%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 74 97.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 17.12%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 111 65.68%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 29 17.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 7.70%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 39 51.32%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 2.63%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 27 35.53%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 17.12%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 135 79.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 7.70%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 74 97.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 17.12%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 137 81.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 7.70%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 69 90.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 17.12%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 26 15.38%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 14 8.28%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 36 21.30%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 28 16.57%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 9 5.33%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 27 15.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 7.70%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 75 98.68%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 36 47.37%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 27 35.53%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 35 46.05%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 27 35.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 17.12%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 135 79.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 7.70%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 67 88.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 17.12%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 136 80.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 7.70%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 38 50.00%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 29 38.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 17.12%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 55 32.54%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 96 56.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 7.70%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 66 86.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 17.12%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 137 81.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 7.70%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 69 90.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 17.12%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 134 79.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 7.70%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 66 86.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 17.12%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian K. Jones (Republican) 122 72.19%
Jonathan Bretz (Republican) 28 16.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 7.70%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie N. Juby (Democratic) 49 64.47%
Walter Lindwall (Democratic) 16 21.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 17.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 27 15.98%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 29 17.16%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 45 26.63%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 42 24.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 7.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 14 18.42%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 42 55.26%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 11 14.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 17.12%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 135 79.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 7.70%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 13 17.11%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 28 36.84%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 23 30.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 17.12%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 138 81.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 76 Turnout: 7.70%

Geneva 18 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 18 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Trisha A.Olson (Democratic) 69 90.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 987 Ballots Cast: 169 Turnout: 17.12%

Geneva 18 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 18 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicole Piton (Republican) 136 80.47%