2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0017


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1016 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 12.50%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 15 14.42%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 7 6.73%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 3.85%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 4.81%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 37 35.58%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 14 13.46%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 104 100.00%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 47 45.19%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 3.85%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 18 17.31%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 17 16.35%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 1.92%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 15 14.42%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 95 91.35%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 7 6.73%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 30 28.85%
David Shestokas (Republican) 28 26.92%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 39 37.50%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 101 97.12%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 77 74.04%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 17 16.35%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 55 52.88%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 8 7.69%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 37 35.58%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 1.92%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 88 84.62%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 102 98.08%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 88 84.62%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 98 94.23%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 7 6.73%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 13 12.50%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 19 18.27%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 19 18.27%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 38 36.54%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 36 34.62%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 64 61.54%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 97 93.27%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 52 50.00%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 30 28.85%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 94 90.38%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 90 86.54%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 51 49.04%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 48 46.15%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 95 91.35%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 89 85.58%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 97 93.27%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 87 83.65%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 92 88.46%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian K. Jones (Republican) 63 60.58%
Jonathan Bretz (Republican) 30 28.85%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie N. Juby (Democratic) 75 72.12%
Walter Lindwall (Democratic) 18 17.31%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 16 15.38%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 22 21.15%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 31 29.81%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 26 25.00%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 22 21.15%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 48 46.15%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 21 20.19%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 87 83.65%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 24 23.08%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 35 33.65%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 32 30.77%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 86 82.69%

Geneva 17 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 17 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Deborah Kanarowski (Republican) 93 89.42%