2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0016


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 10.78%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 9.01%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 19 17.12%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 7 6.31%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 4.50%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 4.50%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 40 36.04%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 15 13.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 90 98.90%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 10.78%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 53 47.75%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 2.70%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 26 23.42%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 6 5.41%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 23 20.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 85 93.41%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 6.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 10.78%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 46 41.44%
David Shestokas (Republican) 22 19.82%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 35 31.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 89 97.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 10.78%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 76 68.47%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 25 22.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 50 54.95%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 6.59%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 32 35.16%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 10.78%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 93 83.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 89 97.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 10.78%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 96 86.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 81 89.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 10.78%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 22 19.82%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 6 5.41%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 34 30.63%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 16 14.41%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 2 1.80%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 20 18.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 88 96.70%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 41 45.05%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 37 40.66%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 50 54.95%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 27 29.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 10.78%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 95 85.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 84 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 10.78%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 98 88.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 56 61.54%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 29 31.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 10.78%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 45 40.54%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 60 54.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 84 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 10.78%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 96 86.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 88 96.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 10.78%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 94 84.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 84 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 10.39%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert (Bob) McQuillan (Republican) 92 85.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 86 Turnout: 8.35%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 76 88.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 4 Turnout: 0.39%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Richard L. "Rick" Williams (Republican) 3 75.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.49%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 18 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Sam Walker (Democratic) 5 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 10.78%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 16 14.41%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 21 18.92%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 36 32.43%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 26 23.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 27 29.67%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 38 41.76%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 18 19.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 10.78%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 87 78.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 91 Turnout: 8.83%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 15 16.48%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 33 36.26%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 33 36.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1030 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 10.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 89 80.18%

Geneva 16 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 16 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Ping (Republican) 89 80.18%