2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0014


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.24%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 9 10.59%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 14 16.47%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 24 28.24%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 4.71%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 3 3.53%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 19 22.35%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 4 4.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 108 96.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.24%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 46 54.12%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 0 0.00%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 9 10.59%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 19 22.35%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.18%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 9 10.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 96 85.71%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 14 12.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.24%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 21 24.71%
David Shestokas (Republican) 21 24.71%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 35 41.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 106 94.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.24%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 66 77.65%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 9 10.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 58 51.79%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 4.46%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 41 36.61%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 3.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.24%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 75 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 106 94.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.24%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 76 89.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 102 91.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.24%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 12 14.12%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 11 12.94%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 26 30.59%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 11 12.94%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 15 17.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 40 35.71%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 68 60.71%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 101 90.18%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 62 55.36%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 32 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.24%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 79 92.94%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 78 91.76%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 39 45.88%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 40 47.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 99 88.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.24%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 76 89.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 105 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.24%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 80 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 100 89.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.24%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian K. Jones (Republican) 45 52.94%
Jonathan Bretz (Republican) 26 30.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie N. Juby (Democratic) 86 76.79%
Walter Lindwall (Democratic) 12 10.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.24%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 22 25.88%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 23 27.06%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 20 23.53%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 14 16.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 40 35.71%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 43 38.39%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 18 16.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.24%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 76 89.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 10.86%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 35 31.25%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 31 27.68%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 34 30.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1031 Ballots Cast: 85 Turnout: 8.24%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 76 89.41%