2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0013


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 11 10.09%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 18 16.51%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 11 10.09%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 2.75%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 4.59%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 37 33.94%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 13 11.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 81 96.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 45 41.28%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 2.75%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 33 30.28%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 15 13.76%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.92%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 11 10.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 72 85.71%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 10.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 37 33.94%
David Shestokas (Republican) 24 22.02%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 37 33.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 81 96.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 82 75.23%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 20 18.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 34 40.48%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 4 4.76%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 39 46.43%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 4.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 93 85.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 82 97.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 94 86.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 79 94.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 14 12.84%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 9 8.26%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 28 25.69%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 13 11.93%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 7 6.42%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 25 22.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 81 96.43%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 40 47.62%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 34 40.48%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 45 53.57%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 30 35.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 93 85.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 78 92.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 96 88.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 50 59.52%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 28 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 41 37.61%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 60 55.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 80 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 91 83.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 80 95.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 89 81.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 79 94.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 1 Turnout: 0.12%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

David J. Brown (Republican) 1 100.00%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 10 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William J. Tarver (Democratic) 1 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 13.17%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian K. Jones (Republican) 84 77.78%
Jonathan Bretz (Republican) 16 14.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 10.12%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie N. Juby (Democratic) 61 73.49%
Walter Lindwall (Democratic) 18 21.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 18 16.51%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 16 14.68%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 41 37.61%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 22 20.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 22 26.19%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 36 42.86%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 21 25.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.29%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 93 85.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.24%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 18 21.43%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 32 38.10%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 29 34.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.29%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 93 85.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 84 Turnout: 10.24%

Geneva 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 13 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Walter Lindwall (Democratic) 77 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 820 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.29%

Geneva 13 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 13 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Andrew G. Whitfield (Republican) 95 87.16%