2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0011


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.96%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 8.16%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 17 17.35%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 17 17.35%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 1.02%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 4 4.08%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 37 37.76%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 12 12.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 14.81%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 109 97.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.96%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 42 42.86%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 3.06%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 24 24.49%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 12 12.24%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.02%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 15 15.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 14.81%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 102 91.07%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 8.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.96%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 36 36.73%
David Shestokas (Republican) 19 19.39%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 38 38.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 14.81%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 107 95.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.96%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 73 74.49%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 20 20.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 14.81%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 56 50.00%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 10 8.93%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 40 35.71%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 1.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.96%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 89 90.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 14.81%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 107 95.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.96%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 88 89.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 14.81%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 98 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.96%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 8 8.16%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 12 12.24%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 15 15.31%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 20 20.41%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 36 36.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 14.81%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 32 28.57%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 77 68.75%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 104 92.86%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 43 38.39%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 52 46.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.96%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 86 87.76%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 85 86.73%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 42 42.86%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 52 53.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 14.81%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 105 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.96%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 87 88.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 14.81%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 106 94.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.96%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 80 81.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 14.81%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 98 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.96%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian K. Jones (Republican) 55 56.12%
Jonathan Bretz (Republican) 33 33.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 14.81%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie N. Juby (Democratic) 72 64.29%
Walter Lindwall (Democratic) 32 28.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.96%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 20 20.41%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 24 24.49%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 25 25.51%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 22 22.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 14.81%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 34 30.36%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 47 41.96%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 25 22.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.96%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 85 86.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 14.81%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 24 21.43%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 41 36.61%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 39 34.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.96%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 84 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 112 Turnout: 14.81%

Geneva 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 11 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Adam D. Gibbons (Democratic) 102 91.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 756 Ballots Cast: 98 Turnout: 12.96%

Geneva 11 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 11 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mary W. Seno (Republican) 87 88.78%