2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0010


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.35%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 15 7.21%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 32 15.38%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 58 27.88%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 9 4.33%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 2.40%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 56 26.92%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 14 6.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 123 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.35%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 62 29.81%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 2.40%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 59 28.37%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 55 26.44%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 2 0.96%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 16 7.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 107 86.99%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 14 11.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.35%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 46 22.12%
David Shestokas (Republican) 82 39.42%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 62 29.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 117 95.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.35%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 157 75.48%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 32 15.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 62 50.41%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 12 9.76%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 42 34.15%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 1.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.35%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 170 81.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 115 93.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.35%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 175 84.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 112 91.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 75 Turnout: 6.26%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 7 9.33%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 9 12.00%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 14 18.67%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 13 17.33%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 18 24.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 3.84%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 18 39.13%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 27 58.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 11.09%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 28 21.05%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 5 3.76%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 39 29.32%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 11 8.27%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 7 5.26%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 27 20.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 6.42%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 74 96.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 46 Turnout: 3.84%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 45 97.83%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 18 39.13%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 25 54.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 6.42%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 30 38.96%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 32 41.56%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 32 41.56%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 30 38.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 9.09%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Heather Brown (Republican) 90 82.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 5.59%

FOR STATE SENATOR 25TH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karina Villa (Democratic) 65 97.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 8.26%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 83 83.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 4.67%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 47 83.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 9.09%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kevin Wallace (Republican) 88 80.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 67 Turnout: 5.59%

FOR THE 49TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Maura Hirschauer (Democratic) 65 97.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 99 Turnout: 8.26%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 81 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 56 Turnout: 4.67%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 27 48.21%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 22 39.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.35%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 146 70.19%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 53 25.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 110 89.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.35%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 175 84.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 114 92.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.35%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 167 80.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 110 89.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.35%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian K. Jones (Republican) 151 72.60%
Jonathan Bretz (Republican) 35 16.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie N. Juby (Democratic) 90 73.17%
Walter Lindwall (Democratic) 22 17.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.35%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 43 20.67%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 45 21.63%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 48 23.08%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 43 20.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 28 22.76%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 55 44.72%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 33 26.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.35%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 171 82.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.26%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 14 11.38%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 37 30.08%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 58 47.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.35%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 165 79.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 123 Turnout: 10.26%

Geneva 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 10 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Victoria Davidson-Bell (Democratic) 110 89.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1199 Ballots Cast: 208 Turnout: 17.35%

Geneva 10 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 10 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 175 84.13%