2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0009


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 11.85%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 9.09%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 30 20.98%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 12 8.39%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 8 5.59%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 4.20%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 46 32.17%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 19 13.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 15.49%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 185 98.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 11.85%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 66 46.15%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 2.10%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 34 23.78%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 13 9.09%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 5 3.50%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 20 13.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 15.49%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 179 95.72%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 7 3.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 11.85%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 49 34.27%
David Shestokas (Republican) 26 18.18%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 50 34.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 15.49%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 176 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 11.85%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 108 75.52%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 25 17.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 15.49%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 94 50.27%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 10 5.35%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 71 37.97%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 2.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 11.85%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 117 81.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 15.49%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 173 92.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 11.85%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 119 83.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 15.49%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 165 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 11.85%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 17 11.89%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 10 6.99%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 35 24.48%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 21 14.69%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 40 27.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 15.49%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 46 24.60%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 132 70.59%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 163 87.17%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 86 45.99%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 59 31.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 11.85%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 116 81.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 15.49%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 170 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 11.85%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 118 82.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 15.49%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 89 47.59%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 73 39.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 11.85%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 67 46.85%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 64 44.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 15.49%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 165 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 11.85%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 113 79.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 15.49%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 173 92.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 11.85%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 111 77.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 15.49%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 165 88.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 11.85%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian K. Jones (Republican) 92 64.34%
Jonathan Bretz (Republican) 29 20.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 15.49%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie N. Juby (Democratic) 116 62.03%
Walter Lindwall (Democratic) 42 22.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 11.85%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 31 21.68%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 34 23.78%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 32 22.38%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 36 25.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 15.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 48 25.67%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 84 44.92%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 35 18.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 11.85%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 118 82.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 15.49%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 35 18.72%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 75 40.11%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 51 27.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 143 Turnout: 11.85%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 115 80.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 187 Turnout: 15.49%

Geneva 9 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 9 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

William Malecki (Democratic) 164 87.70%