2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0008


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 15.32%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 15 13.16%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 13 11.40%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 16 14.04%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 3.51%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 5.26%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 42 36.84%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 8 7.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.38%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 102 95.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 15.32%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 44 38.60%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 4.39%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 39 34.21%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 15 13.16%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 10 8.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.38%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 96 89.72%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 10 9.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 15.32%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 41 35.96%
David Shestokas (Republican) 28 24.56%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 30 26.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.38%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 102 95.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 15.32%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 79 69.30%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 21 18.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.38%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 53 49.53%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 2.80%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 44 41.12%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 2.80%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 15.32%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 91 79.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.38%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 100 93.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 15.32%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 94 82.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.38%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 97 90.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 15.32%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 18 15.79%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 10 8.77%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 28 24.56%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 15 13.16%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 11 9.65%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 15 13.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.38%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 103 96.26%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 62 57.94%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 33 30.84%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 54 50.47%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 42 39.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 15.32%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 95 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.38%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 98 91.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 15.32%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 93 81.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.38%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 58 54.21%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 41 38.32%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 15.32%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 52 45.61%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 52 45.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.38%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 97 90.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 15.32%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 95 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.38%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 100 93.46%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 15.32%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 96 84.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.38%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 97 90.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 15.32%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian K. Jones (Republican) 81 71.05%
Jonathan Bretz (Republican) 19 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.38%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie N. Juby (Democratic) 71 66.36%
Walter Lindwall (Democratic) 28 26.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 15.32%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 23 20.18%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 23 20.18%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 31 27.19%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 27 23.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.38%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 28 26.17%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 49 45.79%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 23 21.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 15.32%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 97 85.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.38%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 20 18.69%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 48 44.86%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 30 28.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 114 Turnout: 15.32%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 91 79.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 744 Ballots Cast: 107 Turnout: 14.38%

Geneva 8 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 8 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Shumow (Democratic) 93 86.92%