2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0007


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.72%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 3.01%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 28 16.87%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 35 21.08%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 2.41%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 3 1.81%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 60 36.14%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 12 7.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.10%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 169 99.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.72%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 73 43.98%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 8 4.82%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 34 20.48%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 30 18.07%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 15 9.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.10%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 156 91.76%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 14 8.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.72%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 44 26.51%
David Shestokas (Republican) 40 24.10%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 56 33.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.10%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 165 97.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.72%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 111 66.87%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 32 19.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.10%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 83 48.82%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 7 4.12%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 69 40.59%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 2.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.72%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 133 80.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.10%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 164 96.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.72%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 137 82.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.10%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 158 92.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.72%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 25 15.06%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 11 6.63%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 39 23.49%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 17 10.24%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 12 7.23%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 39 23.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.10%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 162 95.29%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 81 47.65%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 63 37.06%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 94 55.29%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 50 29.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.72%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 138 83.13%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 139 83.73%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 78 46.99%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 70 42.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.10%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 156 91.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.72%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 137 82.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.10%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 161 94.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.72%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 132 79.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.10%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 148 87.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.72%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian K. Jones (Republican) 105 63.25%
Jonathan Bretz (Republican) 34 20.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.10%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie N. Juby (Democratic) 109 64.12%
Walter Lindwall (Democratic) 47 27.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.72%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 28 16.87%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 42 25.30%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 35 21.08%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 34 20.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.10%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 53 31.18%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 70 41.18%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 40 23.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.72%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 129 77.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.10%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 28 16.47%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 49 28.82%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 77 45.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 130 78.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 170 Turnout: 16.10%

Geneva 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 7 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeremy Paschke (Democratic) 162 95.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1056 Ballots Cast: 166 Turnout: 15.72%

Geneva 7 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 7 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 140 84.34%