2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0006


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 8.26%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 24 19.83%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 6 4.96%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 4 3.31%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 10 8.26%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 54 44.63%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 8 6.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.41%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 86 96.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 49 40.50%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 1.65%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 32 26.45%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 15 12.40%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 21 17.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.41%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 85 95.51%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 3 3.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 35 28.93%
David Shestokas (Republican) 36 29.75%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 43 35.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.41%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 85 95.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 89 73.55%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 27 22.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.41%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 53 59.55%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 3.37%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 30 33.71%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.25%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 110 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.41%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 86 96.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 110 90.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.41%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 81 91.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 14 11.57%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 7 5.79%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 36 29.75%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 21 17.36%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 7 5.79%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 27 22.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.41%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 84 94.38%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 49 55.06%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 32 35.96%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 48 53.93%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 30 33.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 107 88.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.41%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 83 93.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 108 89.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.41%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 54 60.67%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 30 33.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 38 31.40%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 76 62.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.41%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 79 88.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 107 88.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.41%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 85 95.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 108 89.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.41%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 81 91.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Robert (Bob) McQuillan (Republican) 108 89.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.41%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 2 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dale Berman (Democratic) 78 87.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 20 16.53%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 23 19.01%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 42 34.71%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 28 23.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 29 32.58%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 38 42.70%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 18 20.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 14.15%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 106 87.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 10.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 15 16.85%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 28 31.46%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 39 43.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 121 Turnout: 14.15%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 106 87.60%

Geneva 6 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 6 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Molly Cox (Republican) 107 88.43%