2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0005


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 6.71%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 27 18.12%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 35 23.49%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 7 4.70%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 45 30.20%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 14 9.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 12.03%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 148 98.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 48 32.21%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 8 5.37%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 41 27.52%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 27 18.12%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 21 14.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 12.03%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 140 92.72%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 5.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 42 28.19%
David Shestokas (Republican) 32 21.48%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 55 36.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 12.03%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 146 96.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 109 73.15%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 22 14.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 12.03%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 76 50.33%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 1.99%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 64 42.38%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 1.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 123 82.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 12.03%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 146 96.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 122 81.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 12.03%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 141 93.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 26 17.45%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 8 5.37%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 25 16.78%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 24 16.11%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 9 6.04%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 40 26.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 12.03%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 148 98.01%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 74 49.01%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 51 33.77%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 69 45.70%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 58 38.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 126 84.56%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 127 85.23%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 67 44.97%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 63 42.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 12.03%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 137 90.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 125 83.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 12.03%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 140 92.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 121 81.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 12.03%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 138 91.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian K. Jones (Republican) 95 63.76%
Jonathan Bretz (Republican) 34 22.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 12.03%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie N. Juby (Democratic) 86 56.95%
Walter Lindwall (Democratic) 48 31.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 37 24.83%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 37 24.83%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 30 20.13%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 22 14.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 12.03%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 49 32.45%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 64 42.38%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 26 17.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.87%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 121 81.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 12.03%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 25 16.56%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 60 39.74%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 44 29.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.87%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 120 80.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 151 Turnout: 12.03%

Geneva 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 5 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paula Merrington (Democratic) 144 95.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1255 Ballots Cast: 149 Turnout: 11.87%

Geneva 5 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 5 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mira Franco (Republican) 124 83.22%