2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0004


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 15.74%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 18 8.87%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 35 17.24%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 16 7.88%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 11 5.42%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 2.96%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 85 41.87%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 22 10.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 115 99.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 15.74%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 96 47.29%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 10 4.93%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 43 21.18%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 17 8.37%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 3 1.48%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 34 16.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 108 93.10%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 7 6.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 15.74%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 74 36.45%
David Shestokas (Republican) 39 19.21%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 77 37.93%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 109 93.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 15.74%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 154 75.86%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 38 18.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 63 54.31%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 8 6.90%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 35 30.17%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 7 6.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 15.74%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 180 88.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 115 99.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 15.74%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 180 88.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 108 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 15.74%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 46 22.66%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 16 7.88%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 48 23.65%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 28 13.79%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 11 5.42%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 34 16.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 112 96.55%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 60 51.72%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 39 33.62%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 59 50.86%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 41 35.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 15.74%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 179 88.18%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 180 88.67%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 85 41.87%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 107 52.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 106 91.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 15.74%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 179 88.18%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 108 93.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 15.74%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 177 87.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 104 89.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 15.74%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Todd Wallace (Republican) 90 44.33%
Stephen D. Brown (Republican) 44 21.67%
Anthony L. Catella (Republican) 38 18.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Linder (Democratic) 107 92.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 15.74%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 47 23.15%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 48 23.65%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 49 24.14%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 38 18.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 37 31.90%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 42 36.21%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 27 23.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 15.74%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 171 84.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 8.99%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 29 25.00%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 34 29.31%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 39 33.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 15.74%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 173 85.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 116 Turnout: 8.99%

Geneva 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 4 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 110 94.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1290 Ballots Cast: 203 Turnout: 15.74%

Geneva 4 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 4 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Gerald "Jerry" Drabik (Republican) 176 86.70%