2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0003


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 5.41%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 16 14.41%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 16 14.41%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 2 1.80%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 11 9.91%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 39 35.14%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 10 9.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.16%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 97 93.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 39 35.14%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 3.60%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 27 24.32%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 21 18.92%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 3 2.70%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 15 13.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.16%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 93 89.42%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 10 9.62%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 39 35.14%
David Shestokas (Republican) 14 12.61%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 43 38.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.16%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 96 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 75 67.57%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 23 20.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.16%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 49 47.12%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 2.88%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 41 39.42%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 3 2.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 92 82.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.16%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 97 93.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 94 84.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.16%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 90 86.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 25 22.52%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 6 5.41%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 26 23.42%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 16 14.41%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 3 2.70%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 20 18.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.16%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 99 95.19%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 52 50.00%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 29 27.88%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 39 37.50%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 41 39.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 93 83.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.16%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 89 85.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 93 83.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.16%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 47 45.19%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 45 43.27%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 46 41.44%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 60 54.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.16%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 87 83.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 88 79.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.16%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 94 90.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 90 81.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.16%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 89 85.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian K. Jones (Republican) 84 75.68%
Jonathan Bretz (Republican) 14 12.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.16%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie N. Juby (Democratic) 70 67.31%
Walter Lindwall (Democratic) 20 19.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 32 28.83%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 28 25.23%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 20 18.02%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 19 17.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.16%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 33 31.73%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 48 46.15%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 11 10.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 12.98%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 97 87.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 104 Turnout: 12.16%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 13 12.50%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 35 33.65%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 39 37.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 855 Ballots Cast: 111 Turnout: 12.98%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 92 82.88%