2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct GE0002


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 6 6.67%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 19 21.11%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 19 21.11%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 1.11%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 5.56%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 23 25.56%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 12 13.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.81%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 108 99.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 35 38.89%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 2 2.22%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 26 28.89%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 16 17.78%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 9 10.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.81%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 103 94.50%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 5 4.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 33 36.67%
David Shestokas (Republican) 17 18.89%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 30 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.81%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 102 93.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 63 70.00%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 21 23.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.81%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 49 44.95%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 3 2.75%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 50 45.87%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 1.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 79 87.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.81%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 102 93.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 79 87.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.81%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 97 88.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jerry Evans (Republican) 18 20.00%
Andrea Heeg (Republican) 11 12.22%
Catalina Lauf (Republican) 20 22.22%
Susan L. Hathaway-Altman (Republican) 12 13.33%
Cassandra Tanner Miller (Republican) 6 6.67%
Mark Joseph Carroll (Republican) 16 17.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.81%

FOR THE 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Bill Foster (Democratic) 104 95.41%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kristina Zahorik (Democratic) 61 55.96%
Rachel Davis (Democratic) 29 26.61%

FOR 11TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Peter Janko (Democratic) 47 43.12%
Renato Mariotti (Democratic) 42 38.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Paul J. Santucci (Republican) 80 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.81%

FOR STATE SENATOR 42ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Linda Holmes (Democratic) 95 87.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Keith R. Wheeler (Republican) 78 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.81%

FOR THE 83RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Matt Hanson (Democratic) 60 55.05%
Arad Boxenbaum (Democratic) 37 33.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 38 42.22%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 49 54.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.81%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 97 88.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 78 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.81%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 100 91.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 75 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.81%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 97 88.99%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brian K. Jones (Republican) 61 67.78%
Jonathan Bretz (Republican) 21 23.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.81%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Leslie N. Juby (Democratic) 69 63.30%
Walter Lindwall (Democratic) 28 25.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 21 23.33%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 19 21.11%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 23 25.56%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 14 15.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.81%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 20 18.35%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 56 51.38%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 24 22.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 78 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.81%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 17 15.60%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 38 34.86%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 38 34.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 78 86.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 109 Turnout: 13.81%

Geneva 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 2 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Brandon Joyce (Democratic) 98 89.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 789 Ballots Cast: 90 Turnout: 11.41%

Geneva 2 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Geneva 2 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Becky Smith (Republican) 78 86.67%