2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0052


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 11 9.57%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 19 16.52%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 17 14.78%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 1 0.87%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 4.35%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 40 34.78%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 17 14.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 106 98.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 73 63.48%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 0.87%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 12 10.43%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 10 8.70%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 17 14.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 100 92.59%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 7 6.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 43 37.39%
David Shestokas (Republican) 21 18.26%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 44 38.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 102 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 88 76.52%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 22 19.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 69 63.89%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 5.56%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 28 25.93%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 3.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 104 90.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 103 95.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 106 92.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 104 96.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 17 14.78%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 19 16.52%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 16 13.91%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 13 11.30%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 41 35.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 30 27.78%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 78 72.22%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 101 93.52%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 64 59.26%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 33 30.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 7.74%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.83%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 63 92.65%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 3.82%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 33 86.84%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 77 Turnout: 7.74%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 66 85.71%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 68 Turnout: 6.83%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 66 97.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 38 Turnout: 3.82%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 21 55.26%
Connie Cain (Republican) 12 31.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 40 Turnout: 4.02%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 38 95.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 25 21.74%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 80 69.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 100 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 104 90.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 103 95.37%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 101 87.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 97 89.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cody Holt (Republican) 101 87.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 100 92.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 17 14.78%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 75 65.22%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 11 9.57%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 8 6.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 26 24.07%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 63 58.33%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 15 13.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.56%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 105 91.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 10.85%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 24 22.22%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 45 41.67%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 31 28.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 115 Turnout: 11.56%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 103 89.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 995 Ballots Cast: 108 Turnout: 10.85%

Elgin 52 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 52 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Carol A. Juntunen (Democratic) 97 89.81%