2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0051


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.72%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 13 14.13%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 13 14.13%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 10 10.87%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 7 7.61%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 6.52%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 30 32.61%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 12 13.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.26%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 72 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.72%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 54 58.70%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 1.09%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 12 13.04%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 8 8.70%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.09%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 15 16.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.26%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 64 88.89%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 8.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.72%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 31 33.70%
David Shestokas (Republican) 20 21.74%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 38 41.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.26%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 63 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.72%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 65 70.65%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 24 26.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.26%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 41 56.94%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 1 1.39%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 23 31.94%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.78%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.72%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 86 93.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.26%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 67 93.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.72%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 85 92.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.26%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 64 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.72%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 14 15.22%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 6 6.52%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 15 16.30%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 23 25.00%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 28 30.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.26%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 32 44.44%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 39 54.17%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 66 91.67%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 33 45.83%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 29 40.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.72%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 85 92.39%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 88 95.65%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 32 34.78%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 56 60.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.26%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 66 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.72%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 85 92.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.26%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 64 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.72%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 83 90.22%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.26%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 65 90.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.72%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 85 92.39%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.26%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ted Penesis (Democratic) 65 90.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.72%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 18 19.57%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 29 31.52%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 19 20.65%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 20 21.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.26%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 26 36.11%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 26 36.11%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 14 19.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.72%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 87 94.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 72 Turnout: 5.26%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 25 34.72%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 15 20.83%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 23 31.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1370 Ballots Cast: 92 Turnout: 6.72%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 84 91.30%