2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0050


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 9.41%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 8.99%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 17 19.10%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 8 8.99%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 3.37%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 5.62%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 31 34.83%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 14 15.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 52 98.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 9.41%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 49 55.06%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 3.37%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 12 13.48%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 10 11.24%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.12%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 13 14.61%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 44 83.02%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 9 16.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 9.41%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 29 32.58%
David Shestokas (Republican) 16 17.98%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 42 47.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 50 94.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 9.41%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 63 70.79%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 17 19.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 24 45.28%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 1 1.89%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 26 49.06%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 9.41%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 78 87.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 52 98.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 9.41%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 80 89.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 52 98.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 9.41%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 11 12.36%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 8 8.99%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 14 15.73%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 23 25.84%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 27 30.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 35 66.04%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 17 32.08%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 49 92.45%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 25 47.17%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 26 49.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 9.41%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 82 92.13%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 81 91.01%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 33 37.08%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 52 58.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 49 92.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 9.41%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 77 86.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 52 98.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 9.41%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 77 86.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 50 94.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 6 Turnout: 0.63%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark Davoust (Republican) 6 100.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 5 Turnout: 0.53%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 14 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Hodge (Democratic) 4 80.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 83 Turnout: 8.77%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 72 86.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 48 Turnout: 5.07%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ted Penesis (Democratic) 45 93.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 9.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 18 20.22%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 29 32.58%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 18 20.22%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 17 19.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 17 32.08%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 26 49.06%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 7 13.21%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 9.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 80 89.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 53 Turnout: 5.60%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 18 33.96%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 18 33.96%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 14 26.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 946 Ballots Cast: 89 Turnout: 9.41%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 81 91.01%