2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0049


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 10 10.64%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 23 24.47%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 7 7.45%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 7 7.45%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 7 7.45%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 26 27.66%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 10 10.64%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 66 92.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 59 62.77%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 1.06%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 15 15.96%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 8 8.51%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 1.06%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 9 9.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 68 95.77%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 1 1.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 35 37.23%
David Shestokas (Republican) 22 23.40%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 30 31.91%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 63 88.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 77 81.91%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 13 13.83%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 33 46.48%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 7.04%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 28 39.44%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 84 89.36%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 66 92.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 85 90.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 58 81.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 14 14.89%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 12 12.77%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 17 18.09%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 21 22.34%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 25 26.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 21 29.58%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 48 67.61%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 63 88.73%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 30 42.25%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 28 39.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 84 89.36%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 85 90.43%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 30 31.91%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 58 61.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 60 84.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 83 88.30%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 63 88.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 87 92.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 59 83.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael J. Kenyon (Republican) 86 91.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 16 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ted Penesis (Democratic) 58 81.69%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 26 27.66%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 25 26.60%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 22 23.40%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 16 17.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 14 19.72%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 34 47.89%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 15 21.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.23%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 85 90.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 71 Turnout: 5.46%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 22 30.99%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 20 28.17%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 18 25.35%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1301 Ballots Cast: 94 Turnout: 7.23%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 85 90.43%