2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0048


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 13.17%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 22 14.47%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 21 13.82%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 14 9.21%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 3.29%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 5 3.29%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 57 37.50%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 24 15.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 139 96.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 13.17%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 71 46.71%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 10 6.58%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 31 20.39%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 13 8.55%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.66%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 26 17.11%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 133 92.36%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 8 5.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 13.17%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 46 30.26%
David Shestokas (Republican) 36 23.68%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 62 40.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 130 90.28%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 13.17%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 112 73.68%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 32 21.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 87 60.42%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 4.17%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 39 27.08%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 6 4.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 13.17%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 136 89.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 136 94.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 13.17%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 135 88.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 125 86.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 13.17%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 28 18.42%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 8 5.26%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 23 15.13%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 35 23.03%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 53 34.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 51 35.42%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 90 62.50%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 128 88.89%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 77 53.47%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 46 31.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 13.17%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 136 89.47%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 67 44.08%
Connie Cain (Republican) 77 50.66%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 129 89.58%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 13.17%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 62 40.79%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 80 52.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 126 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 13.17%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 134 88.16%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 131 90.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 13.17%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 127 83.55%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 127 88.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 13.17%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cody Holt (Republican) 133 87.50%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (Democratic) 127 88.19%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 13.17%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 24 15.79%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 72 47.37%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 23 15.13%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 25 16.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 47 32.64%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 63 43.75%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 20 13.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 13.17%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 138 90.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 12.48%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 37 25.69%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 55 38.19%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 29 20.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 13.17%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 139 91.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 144 Turnout: 12.48%

Elgin 48 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 48 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jody Schmeck (Democratic) 131 90.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1154 Ballots Cast: 152 Turnout: 13.17%

Elgin 48 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 48 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Karen Dowling (Republican) 139 91.45%