2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0047


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 4 5.80%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 4 5.80%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 26 37.68%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 0 0.00%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 6 8.70%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 18 26.09%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 9 13.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 53 92.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 24 34.78%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 4 5.80%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 12 17.39%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 21 30.43%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 8 11.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 47 82.46%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 10.53%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 17 24.64%
David Shestokas (Republican) 23 33.33%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 26 37.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 53 92.98%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 57 82.61%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 9 13.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 28 49.12%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 1 1.75%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 23 40.35%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 3.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 59 85.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 52 91.23%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 62 89.86%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 54 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 8 11.59%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 12 17.39%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 12 17.39%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 12 17.39%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 23 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 30 52.63%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 27 47.37%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 53 92.98%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 25 43.86%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 29 50.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 61 88.41%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 35 50.72%
Connie Cain (Republican) 26 37.68%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 54 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 30 43.48%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 35 50.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 54 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 64 92.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 54 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 58 84.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 54 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer (Republican) 60 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Verner (Vern) Tepe (Democratic) 43 75.44%
Randy Hopp (Democratic) 12 21.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 17 24.64%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 21 30.43%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 14 20.29%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 14 20.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 20 35.09%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 26 45.61%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 9 15.79%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 6.97%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 60 86.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 57 Turnout: 5.76%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 14 24.56%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 19 33.33%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 22 38.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 990 Ballots Cast: 69 Turnout: 6.97%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 62 89.86%

Elgin 47 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 47 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Walter H. Wright (Republican) 65 94.20%