2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0046


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 15.37%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 19 8.41%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 38 16.81%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 16 7.08%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 10 4.42%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 9 3.98%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 97 42.92%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 27 11.95%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 187 99.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 15.37%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 115 50.88%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 15 6.64%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 37 16.37%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 20 8.85%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 1 0.44%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 31 13.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 174 92.55%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 12 6.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 15.37%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 78 34.51%
David Shestokas (Republican) 59 26.11%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 71 31.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 180 95.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 15.37%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 172 76.11%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 41 18.14%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 130 69.15%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 3.19%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 43 22.87%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 2.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 15.37%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 196 86.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 184 97.87%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 15.37%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 197 87.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 169 89.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 15.37%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 24 10.62%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 35 15.49%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 26 11.50%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 36 15.93%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 94 41.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 31 16.49%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 155 82.45%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 174 92.55%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 113 60.11%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 55 29.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 15.37%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 206 91.15%

FOR THE 65TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Ugaste (Republican) 203 89.82%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 80 35.40%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 133 58.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 173 92.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 15.37%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 201 88.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 175 93.09%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 15.37%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 202 89.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 163 86.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 15.37%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer (Republican) 201 88.94%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Verner (Vern) Tepe (Democratic) 158 84.04%
Randy Hopp (Democratic) 24 12.77%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 15.37%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 52 23.01%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 57 25.22%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 56 24.78%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 44 19.47%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 54 28.72%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 83 44.15%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 39 20.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 15.37%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 197 87.17%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 188 Turnout: 12.79%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 38 20.21%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 97 51.60%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 41 21.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1470 Ballots Cast: 226 Turnout: 15.37%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 197 87.17%

Elgin 46 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 46 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Edward Dring (Republican) 195 86.28%