2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0044


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.78%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 5 9.26%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 9 16.67%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 7 12.96%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 5.56%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 1 1.85%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 20 37.04%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 8 14.81%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.41%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 50 98.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.78%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 30 55.56%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 1 1.85%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 4 7.41%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 4 7.41%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 4 7.41%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 10 18.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.41%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 46 90.20%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 3 5.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.78%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 24 44.44%
David Shestokas (Republican) 7 12.96%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 18 33.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.41%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 48 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.78%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 41 75.93%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 10 18.52%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.41%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 25 49.02%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 6 11.76%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 16 31.37%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 1 1.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.78%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 49 90.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.41%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 50 98.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.78%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 49 90.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.41%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 48 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.78%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 11 20.37%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 11 20.37%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 7 12.96%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 7 12.96%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 17 31.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.41%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 17 33.33%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 34 66.67%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 49 96.08%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 18 35.29%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 23 45.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.78%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Matt Skica (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.41%

FOR STATE SENATOR 22ND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 48 94.12%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.78%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Angela Hallock Nowak (Republican) 48 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.41%

FOR THE 43RD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Anna Moeller (Democratic) 50 98.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.78%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 23 42.59%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 26 48.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.41%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 46 90.20%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.78%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 45 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.41%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 50 98.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.78%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 45 83.33%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.41%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 49 96.08%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.78%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

No Candidate Filed (Republican) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
John Hahn (Republican) (Write-In) 1 1.85%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.41%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Franklin F. Ramirez (Democratic) 23 45.10%
Deborah Allan (Democratic) 25 49.02%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.78%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 9 16.67%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 24 44.44%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 12 22.22%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 7 12.96%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 13 25.49%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 30 58.82%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 6 11.76%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.78%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 48 88.89%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.41%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 7 13.73%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 23 45.10%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 15 29.41%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 54 Turnout: 6.78%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 47 87.04%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 796 Ballots Cast: 51 Turnout: 6.41%

Elgin 44 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 44 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Janice Bennett (Democratic) 51 100.00%