2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0043


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 10.95%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 5.13%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 23 14.74%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 25 16.03%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 3 1.92%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 8 5.13%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 56 35.90%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 26 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 127 95.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 10.95%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 89 57.05%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 3 1.92%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 13 8.33%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 26 16.67%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 23 14.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 127 95.49%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 6 4.51%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 10.95%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 44 28.21%
David Shestokas (Republican) 39 25.00%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 61 39.10%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 122 91.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 10.95%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 127 81.41%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 20 12.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 88 66.17%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 2 1.50%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 34 25.56%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 4 3.01%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 10.95%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 142 91.03%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 128 96.24%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 10.95%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 140 89.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 117 87.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 10.95%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 30 19.23%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 19 12.18%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 33 21.15%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 17 10.90%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 47 30.13%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 47 35.34%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 84 63.16%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 125 93.98%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 56 42.11%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 54 40.60%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 10.95%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 139 89.10%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 61 39.10%
Connie Cain (Republican) 85 54.49%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 122 91.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 10.95%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 54 34.62%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 94 60.26%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 126 94.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 10.95%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 140 89.74%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 123 92.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 10.95%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 137 87.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 123 92.48%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 10.95%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer (Republican) 144 92.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Verner (Vern) Tepe (Democratic) 90 67.67%
Randy Hopp (Democratic) 36 27.07%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 10.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 16 10.26%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 84 53.85%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 22 14.10%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 27 17.31%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 49 36.84%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 54 40.60%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 19 14.29%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 10.95%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 146 93.59%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 9.33%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 28 21.05%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 57 42.86%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 34 25.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 10.95%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 141 90.38%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 133 Turnout: 9.33%

Elgin 43 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 43 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Vincent Rychtanek (Democratic) 122 91.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1425 Ballots Cast: 156 Turnout: 10.95%

Elgin 43 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 43 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer (Republican) 143 91.67%