2022 General Primary Contest Results for Precinct EL0042


Current as of Tuesday, July 12, 2022 04:35 PM
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 10.94%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Casey Chlebek (Republican) 8 6.06%
Peggy Hubbard (Republican) 17 12.88%
Robert "Bobby" Piton (Republican) 22 16.67%
Jimmy Lee Tillman II (Republican) 5 3.79%
Anthony W. Williams (Republican) 7 5.30%
Kathy Salvi (Republican) 51 38.64%
Matthew "Matt" Dubiel (Republican) 20 15.15%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.04%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tammy Duckworth (Democratic) 89 91.75%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 10.94%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Darren Bailey Stephanie Trussell (Republican) 65 49.24%
Paul Schimpf Carolyn Schofield (Republican) 5 3.79%
Richard C. Irvin Avery Bourne (Republican) 20 15.15%
Gary Rabine Aaron Del Mar (Republican) 18 13.64%
Max Solomon Latasha H. Fields (Republican) 0 0.00%
Jesse Sullivan Kathleen Murphy (Republican) 23 17.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.04%

FOR GOVERNOR & LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JB Pritzker Juliana Stratton (Democratic) 80 82.47%
Beverly Miles Karla Shaw (Democratic) 13 13.40%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 10.94%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Steve Kim (Republican) 46 34.85%
David Shestokas (Republican) 23 17.42%
Thomas G. DeVore (Republican) 59 44.70%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.04%

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Kwame Raoul (Democratic) 85 87.63%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 10.94%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Dan Brady (Republican) 106 80.30%
John C. Milhiser (Republican) 22 16.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.04%

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Alexi Giannoulias (Democratic) 49 50.52%
David H. Moore (Democratic) 5 5.15%
Anna M. Valencia (Democratic) 30 30.93%
Sidney Moore (Democratic) 2 2.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 10.94%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Shannon L. Teresi (Republican) 129 97.73%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.04%

FOR STATE COMPTROLLER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susana A. Mendoza (Democratic) 88 90.72%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 10.94%

FOR STATE TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Tom Demmer (Republican) 128 96.97%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.04%

FOR STATE TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael W. Frerichs (Democratic) 82 84.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 10.94%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chad Koppie (Republican) 29 21.97%
Peter Kopsaftis (Republican) 17 12.88%
Phillip Owen Wood (Republican) 22 16.67%
Karen Kolodziej (Republican) 18 13.64%
Chris Dargis (Republican) 42 31.82%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.04%

FOR THE 8TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Junaid Ahmed (Democratic) 37 38.14%
Raja Krishnamoorthi (Democratic) 58 59.79%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Cristina Castro (Democratic) 85 87.63%

FOR 8TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael C. Cudzik (Democratic) 38 39.18%
Terrell Barnes (Democratic) 34 35.05%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 10.94%

FOR STATE SENATOR 33RD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Donald P. DeWitte (Republican) 124 93.94%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Arin Thrower (Republican) 58 43.94%
Connie Cain (Republican) 66 50.00%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.04%

FOR THE 66TH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Suzanne M. Ness (Democratic) 82 84.54%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 10.94%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Douglas B. Warlick (Republican) 51 38.64%
John A. "Jack" Cunningham (Republican) 74 56.06%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.04%

FOR COUNTY CLERK - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Nicolas G. "Nico" Jimenez (Democratic) 83 85.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 10.94%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey M. Bodin (Republican) 126 95.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.04%

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Ronald C. Hain (Democratic) 83 85.57%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 10.94%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Chris Lauzen (Republican) 121 91.67%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.04%

FOR COUNTY TREASURER - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey L. Pripusich (Democratic) 79 81.44%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 10.94%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Jeffrey A. Meyer (Republican) 122 92.42%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.04%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 22 - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Verner (Vern) Tepe (Democratic) 71 73.20%
Randy Hopp (Democratic) 18 18.56%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 10.94%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Mark C. Curran, JR. (Republican) 30 22.73%
John A. Noverini (Republican) 45 34.09%
Daniel B. Shanes (Republican) 31 23.48%
Susan F. Hutchinson (Republican) 17 12.88%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.04%

FOR JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Rene Cruz (Democratic) 43 44.33%
Elizabeth "Liz" Rochford (Democratic) 30 30.93%
Nancy Rodkin Rotering (Democratic) 11 11.34%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 10.94%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Susan Clancy Boles (Republican) 126 95.45%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 97 Turnout: 8.04%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT 2ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT - DEM
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Michael Cortina (Democratic) 28 28.87%
Chris Kennedy (Democratic) 38 39.18%
Erin Cartwright Weinstein (Democratic) 14 14.43%
Precinct Statistics
Registered Voters: 1207 Ballots Cast: 132 Turnout: 10.94%

KANE COUNTY FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

Patricia A Dal Santo (Republican) 125 94.70%

Elgin 42 FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEPERSON, Elgin 42 - REP
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

John Riley (Republican) 125 94.70%