Kane County 2012 General Election Contest Results for Precinct DU0011


Current as of Tuesday, November 27, 2012 05:26 PM
FEDERAL
Registered Voters: 904 Ballots Cast: 643 Turnout: 71.13%

FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

MITT ROMNEY PAUL RYAN (Republican) 306 47.59%
BARACK OBAMA JOE BIDEN (Democratic) 311 48.37%
GARY JOHNSON JAMES P. GRAY (Libertarian) 10 1.56%
JILL STEIN HOWIE HAWKINS (Green ) 6 0.93%
Michael W. Hawkins (MW) (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Paul Chehade (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Steve McAllister (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Barbara A. Prokopich (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Cecil James Roth (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Dennis Knill (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Stephen Durham/Christina Lopez (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Beverly Simmons-Miller (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jill Reed/Tom Cary (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Joann Brewogel (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Mary Ann T. Segal (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Ross C. "Rocky" Anderson (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Nelson Lee Keyton, Jr. (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Tom Hoefling (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Jonathan D. Ellis (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Richard Duncan (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Virgil Goode/Jim Clymer (Write-In) 0 0.00%
Darrell Hykes (Write-In) 0 0.00%
EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
Registered Voters: 904 Ballots Cast: 643 Turnout: 71.13%

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS EIGHTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JOE WALSH (Republican) 341 53.03%
TAMMY DUCKWORTH (Democratic) 283 44.01%
STATE OF ILLINOIS
Registered Voters: 904 Ballots Cast: 643 Turnout: 71.13%

PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE 1970 ILLINOIS CONSTITUTION Explanation of Amendment
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

YES 284 44.17%
NO 229 35.61%
TWENTY- SECOND SENATORIAL DISTRICT
Registered Voters: 904 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.77%

FOR STATE SENATOR TWENTY-SECOND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

CARY COLLINS (Republican) 4 57.14%
MICHAEL NOLAND (Democratic) 3 42.86%
THIRTY-THIRD SENATORIAL DISTRICT
Registered Voters: 904 Ballots Cast: 636 Turnout: 70.35%

FOR STATE SENATOR THIRTY-THIRD LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

KAREN McCONNAUGHAY (Republican) 417 65.57%
FORTY-THIRD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Registered Voters: 904 Ballots Cast: 7 Turnout: 0.77%

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY FORTY-THIRD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

KEITH FARNHAM (Democratic) 6 85.71%
SIXTY-SIXTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
Registered Voters: 904 Ballots Cast: 636 Turnout: 70.35%

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY SIXTY-SIXTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

MICHAEL W. TRYON (Republican) 293 46.07%
KANE COUNTY
Registered Voters: 904 Ballots Cast: 643 Turnout: 71.13%

FOR CIRCUIT CLERK
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

THOMAS M. "TOM" HARTWELL (Republican) 331 51.48%
EDMUND JAMES NENDICK (Democratic) 246 38.26%

FOR COUNTY RECORDER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

SANDY WEGMAN (Republican) 348 54.12%
BRENDA RODGERS (Democratic) 237 36.86%

FOR STATES ATTORNEY
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JOSEPH H. McMAHON (Republican) 440 68.43%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

TERRY HUNT (Republican) 433 67.34%

FOR COUNTY CORONER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

L. ROBERT (ROB) RUSSELL (Republican) 358 55.68%
TAO MARTINEZ (Democratic) 221 34.37%

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

CHRIS LAUZEN (Republican) 319 49.61%
SUE KLINKHAMER (Democratic) 268 41.68%
REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (KANE)
Registered Voters: 904 Ballots Cast: 643 Turnout: 71.13%

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS (KANE)
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

PATRICIA A. DAL SANTO (Republican) 424 65.94%
COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21
Registered Voters: 904 Ballots Cast: 643 Turnout: 71.13%

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

REBECCA GILLAM (Republican) 319 49.61%
DARREN PAROCHELLI (Democratic) 257 39.97%
SECOND JUDICIAL DISTRICT
Registered Voters: 904 Ballots Cast: 643 Turnout: 71.13%

FOR JUDGE OF THE APPELLATE COURT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JOE BIRKETT (Republican) 446 69.36%
SIXTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
Registered Voters: 904 Ballots Cast: 643 Turnout: 71.13%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JOHN A. BARSANTI (Republican) 443 68.90%
SIXTEENTH JUDICIAL SUBCIRCUIT 2
Registered Voters: 904 Ballots Cast: 643 Turnout: 71.13%

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

JOHN N. WALTERS (Republican) 322 50.08%
JOHN G. DALTON (Democratic) 265 41.21%
SIXTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
Registered Voters: 904 Ballots Cast: 643 Turnout: 71.13%

DONALD C. HUDSON
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

YES 359 55.83%
NO 116 18.04%

THOMAS E. MUELLER
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

YES 374 58.16%
NO 111 17.26%
KANE COUNTY
Registered Voters: 904 Ballots Cast: 643 Turnout: 71.13%

ADVISORY PUBLIC QUESTION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

YES 442 68.74%
NO 150 23.33%
DUNDEE TOWNSHIP
Registered Voters: 904 Ballots Cast: 643 Turnout: 71.13%

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP ELECTRIC AGGREGATION
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

YES 362 56.30%
NO 222 34.53%
EAST DUNDEE AND COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT
Registered Voters: 904 Ballots Cast: 638 Turnout: 70.58%

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT PROPOSITION TO ISSUE $5,500,000 OBLIGATION BONDS
(Vote for 1)

Votes% of Votes

YES 311 48.75%
NO 292 45.77%